2529 Harn Blvd Clearwater, FL 33764
Imperial Courts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,276 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Harn Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33764 and is currently estimated at $264,069, approximately $210 per square foot. 2529 Harn Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Steriadis Thomas G
Bought by
Thompson Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,475
Outstanding Balance
$141,390
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Steriadis George
Bought by
Steriadis Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Steriadis George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christopher | $167,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |