2529 Lesserman St Torrance, CA 90503
Central Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,852 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2529 Lesserman St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,220,963, approximately $782 per square foot. 2529 Lesserman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fern Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Younkin William and Younkin Jill
Bought by
Younkin William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,501
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Mishler Hazel E and Bledsoe Era Dae
Bought by
Younkin William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younkin William | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Younkin William | $385,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younkin William | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Younkin William | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $568,743 | $455,001 | $113,742 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $557,592 | $446,080 | $111,512 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $546,660 | $437,334 | $109,326 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $535,942 | $428,759 | $107,183 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $525,434 | $420,352 | $105,082 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $509,851 | $407,885 | $101,966 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $499,855 | $399,888 | $99,967 |
| 2016 | $5,632 | $480,447 | $384,361 | $96,086 |
| 2015 | $5,510 | $473,231 | $378,588 | $94,643 |
| 2014 | $5,370 | $463,962 | $371,172 | $92,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map