NOT LISTED FOR SALE

253 12th St E Dickinson, ND 58601

Estimated Value: $281,500

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,785 / mo

203 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Pioneer Park

About This Home

As of May 2023

P R I C E
I M P R O V E D

This beautiful + move in ready home
is a must see ——

The main level showcases a welcoming entry, amazing, natural light, beautiful woodwork, and a great kitchen, dining, and living area,
The upper level highlights an awesome bonus family room loft, three very spacious bedrooms, and laundry/office area.

You will love the walk out to an absolutely wonderful fully fenced back yard with a shed, well, and sprinklers.

Call today to schedule your showing of this home that is priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Kuntz

The Real Estate Company Listed on: 10/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned Res Low Density

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available
  • Gas Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,201

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Exterior Features Exterior: Steel
  • Exterior Features Fence: Vinyl
  • Lot Size: 10,590
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: Wall
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatment
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Interior Features:Range2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Treatment: Yes
  • Interior Features:Microwave2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dishwasher2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Stall2: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Type2: Attached

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2201.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
City Of Dickinson
Bought by
Hoffart Jon J
Current Estimated Value
$281,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Koppinger Allen C and Koppinger Cynthia A
Bought by
Hoffart Jon J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,610
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hoffart Jon J $225,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2023 05/21/23 Off Market -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $129 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $134 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 For Sale $285,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,006 $191,800 $24,800 $167,000
2019 -- $191,800 $24,800 $167,000
2017 -- $200,200 $24,800 $175,400
2015 -- $225,000 $23,500 $201,500
2014 -- $219,300 $23,500 $195,800
2013 -- $211,500 $23,500 $188,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-1193

Badlands Board of REALTORS®

APN: 41083004000800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.