253 2nd Ave SE Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 2nd Ave SE, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $229,375, approximately $112 per square foot. 253 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Weber Joseph R
Bought by
Darcy Mark E and Darcy Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darcy Mark E | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $199,200 | $28,900 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $171,200 | $28,900 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $163,500 | $28,900 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $161,200 | $28,900 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $134,500 | $20,600 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $123,100 | $20,600 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $122,200 | $14,400 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $115,800 | $14,400 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $95,200 | $14,400 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map