253 Desperado Ln Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $351,979 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Desperado Ln, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $359,995, approximately $263 per square foot. 253 Desperado Ln is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Winchester Mary E and Winchester Berton J
Bought by
Evans Robert J and Evans Joann J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,474
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Robert J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $298,722 | $60,000 | $238,722 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $325,501 | $34,203 | $291,298 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $316,922 | $60,000 | $256,922 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $246,807 | $60,000 | $186,807 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $217,132 | $37,950 | $179,182 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $191,640 | $33,000 | $158,640 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $191,640 | $33,000 | $158,640 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $165,328 | $33,000 | $132,328 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $165,328 | $33,000 | $132,328 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $165,328 | $33,000 | $132,328 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $146,914 | $0 | $146,914 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,364 | $0 | $157,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map