Estimated Value: $435,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E 1900 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $447,529, approximately $297 per square foot. 253 E 1900 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Pioneer School, Orion Junior High School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Muller Mark A and Muller Cindy Ann
Bought by
Ahlmer Darin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Muller Mark A
Bought by
Muller Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,483
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlmer Darin S | -- | Backman | |
| Muller Mark A | -- | First American Title | |
| Muller Mark A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muller Mark A | $149,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $412,156 | $149,216 | $262,940 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $223,849 | $82,068 | $141,781 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $226,050 | $81,634 | $144,416 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $216,150 | $73,458 | $142,692 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $308,000 | $72,774 | $235,226 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $271,000 | $61,673 | $209,327 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $244,000 | $50,463 | $193,537 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $220,000 | $50,463 | $169,537 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $175,000 | $45,253 | $129,747 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $96,102 | $24,607 | $71,495 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $92,898 | $24,607 | $68,291 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $86,699 | $24,607 | $62,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map