253 E Gresham Rd Waterloo, IA 50703
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 E Gresham Rd, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $665,550, approximately $188 per square foot. 253 E Gresham Rd is a home with nearby schools including Denver Elementary School, Denver Middle School, and Denver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Cafaro Della J and Cafaro Della J
Bought by
Cafaro Michael J and Cafaro Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cafaro Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $651,270 | $0 | $651,270 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $572,280 | $0 | $572,280 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $572,280 | $0 | $572,280 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $453,450 | $0 | $453,450 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $453,450 | $0 | $453,450 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $453,450 | $0 | $453,450 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $453,450 | $0 | $453,450 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $412,230 | $0 | $412,230 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $412,230 | $0 | $412,230 |