$885,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM COMING SOON

253 E Santa fe Ct Placentia, CA 92870

Estimated payment $5,648/month

Total Views 1,870
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
6,120 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Gated Community
  • Granite Countertops
  • Morse Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Balcony

About This Home

Welcome to 253 Santa Fe Ct in the highly desirable city of Placentia—where location truly makes all the difference. This home is ideally situated within walking distance of charming Old Town Placentia, offering a variety of restaurants, shops, and scenic walking trails for everyday enjoyment.
Perfectly suited for students attending California State University, Fullerton or professionals working from home, this property features a thoughtfully designed multi-level floor plan with two primary bedrooms that provide both privacy and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find numerous upgrades throughout, including beautifully installed hardwood flooring and a spotless kitchen with newer granite countertops. The bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed, and dual-pane windows enhance both comfort and energy efficiency. Additional highlights include a clean, fully drywalled two-car garage and a private backyard—perfect for relaxing or hosting BBQs during Southern California’s warm summer days. This home combines comfort, convenience, and tasteful upgrades in a prime location—an opportunity you won’t want to miss. Hurry, this one won’t last!

Listing Agent

Angel Nicanor

Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Email: angelnicanor@aol.com License #01489170 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Seven Gables Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Yolanda Solorio

Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Email: angelnicanor@aol.com License #01237788

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

HOA Fees

  • $342 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Clay Roof
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 16855
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93494102
  • $928 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 57 Units
  • Clementine HOA, Phone Number (949) 851-7265

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$342 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93494102
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2016.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 438.99
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Two Primaries, Multi-Level Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Trash, Security, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 342.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Clementine HOA
  • Phone: 949-851-7265

• Middle Or Junior School: Kreamer
  • Elementary School #2: MORSE
  • High School2: VALENC

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6121.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1405

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6121.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 57
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 16855
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 928.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,035 $601,179 $293,520 $307,659
2024 $7,035 $589,392 $287,765 $301,627
2023 $6,886 $577,836 $282,123 $295,713
2022 $6,784 $566,506 $276,591 $289,915
2021 $6,621 $555,399 $271,168 $284,231
2020 $6,640 $549,705 $268,388 $281,317
2019 $6,375 $538,927 $263,126 $275,801
2018 $6,319 $528,360 $257,966 $270,394
2017 $6,211 $518,000 $252,907 $265,093
2016 $5,479 $452,000 $162,941 $289,059
2015 $5,481 $452,000 $162,941 $289,059
2014 $5,130 $425,000 $135,941 $289,059
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold $518,000 -0.2% $257 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $519,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $518,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $449,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $268,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $13,457 Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26097674

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-941-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.