253 Finch Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $246,031 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Finch Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $260,508, approximately $192 per square foot. 253 Finch Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kogler Scott M and Kogler Jocelyn R
Bought by
Waite Jason and Waite Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Jason | $163,000 | Baron Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waite Jason | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,003 | $68,380 | $21,000 | $47,380 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $50,915 | $14,028 | $36,887 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $50,915 | $14,028 | $36,887 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $50,915 | $14,028 | $36,887 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $44,460 | $12,250 | $32,210 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $44,460 | $12,250 | $32,210 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $44,460 | $12,250 | $32,210 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $44,140 | $12,620 | $31,520 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $44,140 | $12,620 | $31,520 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $44,140 | $12,620 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $42,850 | $12,250 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $42,850 | $12,250 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map