253 Fletcher Rd Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Fletcher Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $463,937, approximately $323 per square foot. 253 Fletcher Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Milde Christopher G
Bought by
Jones Scott P and Jones Deborah V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Lowery Sherman A
Bought by
Milde Christopher G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hurst L C Mrs
Bought by
Milde Christopher G and Milde Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1952
Bought by
Hursh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Scott P | $250,000 | -- | |
| Milde Christopher G | -- | -- | |
| Milde Christopher G | -- | -- | |
| Milde Christopher G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Smith L C Mrs | -- | -- | |
| Milde Christopher G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Smith Hurst L C | -- | -- | |
| Milde Christopher G | -- | -- | |
| Hursh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Scott P | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $169,478 | $100,501 | $68,977 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $163,021 | $100,501 | $62,520 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $137,774 | $80,402 | $57,372 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $100,069 | $53,601 | $46,468 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $83,365 | $42,881 | $40,484 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $74,101 | $38,983 | $35,118 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $71,436 | $38,983 | $32,453 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $68,079 | $38,983 | $29,096 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $68,079 | $38,983 | $29,096 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $68,079 | $38,983 | $29,096 |
| 2015 | $602 | $89,819 | $79,742 | $10,077 |
| 2014 | $524 | $89,820 | $79,742 | $10,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map