253 Florence Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,303,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Florence Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,150,492, approximately $405 per square foot. 253 Florence Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Ramsay Colin A and Matthews Sandra K
Bought by
Matthews-Ramsay Family Living Trust and Matthews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Ramsay Alex F
Bought by
Ramsay Colin A and Matthews Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Bought by
Ramsay Colin A and Matthews Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews-Ramsay Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsay Colin A | $111,000 | -- | |
| Ramsay Colin A | $345,000 | -- | |
| Ramsay Colin A | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $516,581 | $209,341 | $307,240 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $506,453 | $205,237 | $301,216 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $496,523 | $201,213 | $295,310 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $486,788 | $197,268 | $289,520 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $477,244 | $193,400 | $283,844 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $472,351 | $191,417 | $280,934 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $463,090 | $187,664 | $275,426 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $454,011 | $183,985 | $270,026 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $445,110 | $180,378 | $264,732 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $436,384 | $176,842 | $259,542 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $429,830 | $174,186 | $255,644 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $421,411 | $170,774 | $250,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map