253 Hearthstone Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Hearthstone Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $356,961, approximately $178 per square foot. 253 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Fawcett Darrell J and Fawcett Janet M
Bought by
Dematteo Billy Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Bought by
Fawcett Darrell J Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dematteo Billy Jack | -- | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Fawcett Darrell J Janet M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dematteo Billy Jack | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,845 | $102,620 | $22,610 | $80,010 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $102,620 | $22,610 | $80,010 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $64,750 | $15,470 | $49,280 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $64,750 | $15,470 | $49,280 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $75,710 | $15,470 | $60,240 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $59,220 | $12,880 | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $59,220 | $12,880 | $46,340 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $51,310 | $10,290 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $51,310 | $10,290 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $51,310 | $10,290 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $51,310 | $10,290 | $41,020 |
| 2013 | $3,032 | $51,310 | $10,290 | $41,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map