253 Holiday Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Holiday Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $574,902, approximately $245 per square foot. 253 Holiday Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Perez Cirilio B and Perez Araceli
Bought by
Ledezma Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$98,564
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Perris Clc Llc
Bought by
Perez Cirilo B and Perez Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,475
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledezma Martin | $155,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Perez Cirilo B | $317,500 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledezma Martin | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Cirilo B | $137,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $200,058 | $38,714 | $161,344 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $192,291 | $37,211 | $155,080 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $188,522 | $36,482 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $184,826 | $35,767 | $149,059 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $182,932 | $35,401 | $147,531 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $179,346 | $34,707 | $144,639 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $175,830 | $34,027 | $141,803 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $172,383 | $33,360 | $139,023 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $169,004 | $32,706 | $136,298 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $166,467 | $32,216 | $134,251 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $163,208 | $31,586 | $131,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map