253 Jane Dr Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Jane Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $177,667, approximately $120 per square foot. 253 Jane Dr is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association As Trustee
Bought by
Edwards Henry C and Edwards Betty Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Henry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $12,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $9,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $9,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $9,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $9,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $9,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $9,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,937 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map