253 Lake Hill Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $359,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Lake Hill Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $275,146, approximately $350 per square foot. 253 Lake Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Wolff Marlys
Bought by
Logan David L and Tweedy Joanna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,510
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan David L | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan David L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,050 | $39,778 | $3,294 | $36,484 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $35,386 | $2,931 | $32,455 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $32,073 | $2,657 | $29,416 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $30,830 | $2,554 | $28,276 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $31,574 | $2,599 | $28,975 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $31,025 | $2,554 | $28,471 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $31,025 | $2,554 | $28,471 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $31,025 | $2,554 | $28,471 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $32,022 | $2,386 | $29,636 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,022 | $2,386 | $29,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,022 | $2,386 | $29,636 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,796 | $2,386 | $29,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map