253 Landing St Calion, AR 71724
Estimated Value: $63,558 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Landing St, Calion, AR 71724 and is currently estimated at $104,140, approximately $90 per square foot. 253 Landing St is a home with nearby schools including Smackover Elementary School, Norphlet Middle School, and Smackover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Sotelo Juan and Raquel Selarayan
Bought by
Sotelo Juan and Raquel Selarayan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Juan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,370 | $1,130 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,370 | $1,130 | $11,240 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,370 | $1,130 | $11,240 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,350 | $1,130 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,350 | $1,130 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,350 | $1,130 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,350 | $1,130 | $9,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,350 | $1,130 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,460 | $1,130 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,000 | $1,130 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,130 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map