253 Lee Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,087 - $745,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Lee Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $694,272, approximately $488 per square foot. 253 Lee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park, Eyes Ears Of The World, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Marra Peter J and Marra Barbara Ann
Bought by
Marra Andrea and The Peter J Marra Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marra Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $3,400 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map