253 Ogorman St Gettysburg, SD 57442
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Ogorman St, Gettysburg, SD 57442 and is currently estimated at $97,500, approximately $104 per square foot. 253 Ogorman St is a home with nearby schools including Hoven Elementary School and Hoven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Bought by
Wade W Baus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade W Baus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $42,813 | $4,925 | $37,888 |
| 2024 | $663 | $42,813 | $4,925 | $37,888 |
| 2023 | $581 | $42,813 | $4,925 | $37,888 |
| 2022 | $581 | $43,138 | $4,426 | $38,712 |
| 2021 | $627 | $32,930 | $3,379 | $29,551 |
| 2020 | $563 | $39,516 | $4,055 | $35,461 |
| 2019 | $563 | $39,516 | $4,055 | $35,461 |
| 2018 | $574 | $32,930 | $3,379 | $29,551 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,663 | $3,557 | $31,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,663 | $3,557 | $31,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,013 | $3,388 | $29,625 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map