253 Post Rd Bowdoinham, ME 04008
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Post Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008 and is currently estimated at $253,100, approximately $224 per square foot. 253 Post Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Barwick Ann C
Bought by
Cutler Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $136,300 | $65,700 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $136,300 | $65,700 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $136,300 | $65,700 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $113,500 | $54,700 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $112,800 | $54,700 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $112,800 | $54,700 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $112,800 | $54,700 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $1,588 | $103,100 | $54,700 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map