8
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Ridge Crest Cir, Lima, OH 45801. 253 Ridge Crest Cir is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $55,970 | $7,070 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $50,890 | $6,440 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $50,890 | $6,440 | $44,450 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $50,890 | $6,440 | $44,450 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $47,180 | $6,440 | $40,740 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $50,400 | $6,440 | $43,960 |
| 2013 | $3,038 | $50,400 | $6,440 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map