253 San Benancio Rd Salinas, CA 93908
Corral de Tierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 San Benancio Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,461,195, approximately $456 per square foot. 253 San Benancio Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Toro Park Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and San Benancio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Aubuchon Jessica
Bought by
Elliott Christopher Richard and Elliott Jenifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,548
Outstanding Balance
$398,365
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,062,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Wiltschko William R and Wiltschko Renee Joanne
Bought by
Aubuchon Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,700
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Willis William G and Willis Karen D
Bought by
Wiltschko William R and Wiltschko Renee Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Christopher Richard | $656,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aubuchon Jessica | $702,000 | First American Title | |
| Wiltschko William R | $415,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Christopher Richard | $632,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubuchon Jessica | $596,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiltschko William R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,090 | $846,763 | $451,779 | $394,984 |
| 2024 | $16,090 | $830,161 | $442,921 | $387,240 |
| 2023 | $15,768 | $813,885 | $434,237 | $379,648 |
| 2022 | $15,813 | $797,927 | $425,723 | $372,204 |
| 2021 | $15,426 | $782,282 | $417,376 | $364,906 |
| 2020 | $8,307 | $774,262 | $413,097 | $361,165 |
| 2019 | $8,272 | $759,082 | $404,998 | $354,084 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $744,199 | $397,057 | $347,142 |
| 2017 | $8,214 | $729,608 | $389,272 | $340,336 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $715,303 | $381,640 | $333,663 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $704,560 | $375,908 | $328,652 |
| 2014 | $7,622 | $690,760 | $368,545 | $322,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map