Seller's Agent in 2023
Todd Rogers
Todd & Company Realtors
(860) 628-5858
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $325,000
Cute & very cozy 3-bedroom ranch home features spacious living room, 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors, Beautiful eat-in kitchen remodeled with oak cabinets and Corian countertops, tile backsplash and tile floor. Stunning full bath with large vanity with granite countertop & tile floor. One car attached garage with door opener. Two level deck off back of house overlooks the beautiful huge back yard. Great location convenient to shopping, highways and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd & Company Realtors License #REB.0756056 Listed on: 02/03/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Denzell Smith
eXp Realty License #RES.0816461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drenski Cody | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Zuckerman Matthew | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drenski Cody | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Drenski Cody | $17,500 | |
| Closed | Drenski Cody | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuckerman Matthew | $160,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $245,000 | +4.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +42.4% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Sold | $165,000 | +3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $126,500 | $34,550 | $91,950 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $126,500 | $34,550 | $91,950 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $126,500 | $34,550 | $91,950 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $126,500 | $34,550 | $91,950 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $105,350 | $32,660 | $72,690 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $105,350 | $32,660 | $72,690 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $105,350 | $32,660 | $72,690 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $105,350 | $32,660 | $72,690 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $105,350 | $32,660 | $72,690 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $108,990 | $33,290 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $108,990 | $33,290 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $108,990 | $33,290 | $75,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Todd Rogers
Todd & Company Realtors
(860) 628-5858
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Denzell Smith
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sali Barolli
Fercodini Properties, Inc.
(860) 930-7415
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170548752
APN: WOLC-000116-000005-000194
Ask me questions while you tour the home.