253 van Petten Rd Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 van Petten Rd, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $214,223, approximately $116 per square foot. 253 van Petten Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Blackert Aaron D and Blackert Nicole L
Bought by
Blackert Aaron D and Blackert Nichole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,991
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Fluck Tracey L and Fluck Hulber Tracey L
Bought by
Blackert Aaron D and Blackert Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackert Aaron D | -- | None Available | |
| Blackert Aaron D | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackert Aaron D | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Blackert Aaron D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,103 | $47,488 | $10,840 | $36,648 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $46,378 | $9,785 | $36,593 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $42,549 | $8,977 | $33,572 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $39,397 | $8,312 | $31,085 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $38,250 | $8,070 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $37,136 | $7,835 | $29,301 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $35,368 | $7,462 | $27,906 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $34,338 | $7,245 | $27,093 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $34,338 | $7,245 | $27,093 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $39,476 | $7,028 | $32,448 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $39,476 | $7,028 | $32,448 |
| 2013 | $283 | $40,697 | $7,245 | $33,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map