340 van Petten Rd Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,197
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 van Petten Rd, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $181,425, approximately $82 per square foot. 340 van Petten Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,745 | $52,054 | $8,035 | $44,019 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $46,979 | $7,519 | $39,460 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $43,100 | $6,898 | $36,202 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $39,907 | $6,387 | $33,520 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $38,745 | $6,201 | $32,544 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $37,616 | $6,020 | $31,596 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $35,824 | $5,733 | $30,091 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $34,781 | $5,566 | $29,215 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $34,781 | $5,566 | $29,215 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $31,420 | $5,399 | $26,021 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $31,420 | $5,399 | $26,021 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $32,612 | $5,566 | $27,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map