253 Vincent Cir Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Vincent Cir, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $265,534, approximately $236 per square foot. 253 Vincent Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Currie John J and Currie Margaret
Bought by
Currie John J and John J Currie Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Williams Gregory
Bought by
Currie John J and Currie Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Nobbee Farzan and Nobbee Jonelle
Bought by
Williams Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,466
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie John J | -- | None Available | |
| Currie John J | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Gregory | $111,137 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Gregory | $94,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,300 | $52,800 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $125 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $125 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $60 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $948 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $41,600 | $3,300 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map