253 W Constance Rd Debary, FL 32713
Plantation Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 W Constance Rd, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $261,232, approximately $214 per square foot. 253 W Constance Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Collins Roy F and Collins Susan L
Bought by
Collins Roy F and Collins Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1976
Bought by
Collins Roy F and Collins Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Roy F | -- | Attorney | |
| Collins Roy F | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $964 | $74,079 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $964 | $72,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $888 | $70,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $888 | $68,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $66,077 | $0 | $0 |