253 Webster Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Webster Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $356,186, approximately $279 per square foot. 253 Webster Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Chamberlain William R and Chamberlain Carol E
Bought by
Chamberlain Kyle J and Chamberlain Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Kyle J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,767 | $263,260 | $36,890 | $226,370 |
| 2025 | $3,743 | $264,490 | $38,120 | $226,370 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $264,490 | $38,120 | $226,370 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,990 | $15,340 | $97,650 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $106,300 | $16,610 | $89,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,030 | $15,340 | $89,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,030 | $15,340 | $89,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map