431 Hemlock Hill Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $419,958
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,452
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hemlock Hill Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $375,319, approximately $153 per square foot. 431 Hemlock Hill Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,640 | $184,480 | $66,680 | $117,800 |
| 2025 | $2,844 | $200,990 | $77,880 | $123,110 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $110,760 | $66,510 | $44,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,360 | $13,110 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map