253 William St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $293,880 - $342,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 William St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $319,720, approximately $135 per square foot. 253 William St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Wordman Silvia
Bought by
Vanwormer David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Vanwormer David W | -- | David Mcdermott | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2023 | $56 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $180,000 | $19,800 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map