2530 Alliance Rd Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $416,000
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Partially Fenced Property
- Arcata High School Rated A-
- Patio
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of December 2012This Arcata home needs someone to finish some projects the previous owners started, and to freshen up the interior with a fresh coat of paint. Living room has wood laminate floors, & a fireplace. There is a dining area with sliding doors to the patio. This home qualifies for both HomePath and HomePath Renovation Financing with as little as 3% down.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 70x110
- Partially Fenced Property
- Level Lot
- Property is in average condition
Home Design
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Driveway
Schools
- Arcata High School
Utilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Gas Available
Additional Features
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- Patio
- City Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 505-271-002
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneekluth Paul W | $145,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $145,512 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Scott | $186,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Scott | $148,700 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Scott | $27,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $144,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $178,543 | $129,293 | $49,250 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $175,043 | $126,758 | $48,285 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $171,612 | $124,273 | $47,339 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $168,248 | $121,837 | $46,411 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $164,950 | $119,449 | $45,501 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $163,260 | $118,225 | $45,035 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $160,059 | $115,907 | $44,152 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $156,922 | $113,635 | $43,287 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $153,846 | $111,407 | $42,439 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $150,830 | $109,223 | $41,607 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $148,566 | $107,583 | $40,983 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $145,657 | $105,476 | $40,181 |
Map
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236100
APN: 505-271-002-000
- 1390 Grant Ave
- 1731 Stewart Ave
- 3028 Alliance Rd
- 3030 Alliance Rd
- 2220 Wisteria Way
- 3122 St Louis Rd
- 3659 Spear Ave
- 429 Evergreen Ave
- 2950 Terrace Ave
- 330 California Ave
- 380 Granite Ave
- 1826 Iverson Ave
- 812 Diamond Dr
- 452 Tanglewood Rd
- 448 Tanglewood Rd
- 444 Tanglewood Rd
- 1785 Westfall Ct
- 113 Sylva St
- 1181 Q St
- 1290 I St
- 2520 Alliance Rd
- 2540 Alliance Rd
- 2531 Acheson Way
- 2541 Acheson Way
- 2550 Alliance Rd
- 1590 Stromberg Ave
- 1560 Stromberg Ave
- 2511 Acheson Way
- 2547 Alliance Rd
- 2551 Acheson Way
- 2551 Alliance Rd
- 2535 Alliance Rd
- 2560 Alliance Rd
- 2555 Alliance Rd
- 2505 Alliance Rd
- 2561 Acheson Way
- 2530 Acheson Way
- 2520 Acheson Way
- 2540 Acheson Way
- 2570 Alliance Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.