2530 Andregg Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,852,000 - $3,159,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
8,287
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Andregg Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $2,448,161, approximately $295 per square foot. 2530 Andregg Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and EV Cain Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Casper John P and Casper Kellie
Bought by
Casper John P and Casper Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Casper John P
Bought by
Casper John P and Casper Kellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Mccune Jim M and Mccune Sharron A
Bought by
Casper John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casper John P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Casper John P | $250,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casper John P | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casper John P | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,726 | $1,955,057 | $407,155 | $1,547,902 |
| 2023 | $20,726 | $1,879,142 | $391,346 | $1,487,796 |
| 2022 | $20,377 | $1,842,297 | $383,673 | $1,458,624 |
| 2021 | $19,648 | $1,806,174 | $376,150 | $1,430,024 |
| 2020 | $19,348 | $1,787,655 | $372,294 | $1,415,361 |
| 2019 | $18,987 | $1,752,604 | $364,995 | $1,387,609 |
| 2018 | $17,965 | $1,718,240 | $357,839 | $1,360,401 |
| 2017 | $17,640 | $1,684,550 | $350,823 | $1,333,727 |
| 2016 | $17,125 | $1,651,521 | $343,945 | $1,307,576 |
| 2015 | $16,848 | $1,626,714 | $338,779 | $1,287,935 |
| 2014 | $14,368 | $1,376,003 | $286,566 | $1,089,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map