Estimated Value: $323,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Camellia St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $333,293, approximately $242 per square foot. 2530 Camellia St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Iniguez Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,574
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$282,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Victor | $25,000 | First American Title | |
| Iniguez Victor | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iniguez Victor | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $298,578 | $34,837 | $263,741 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $292,724 | $34,154 | $258,570 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $286,985 | $33,485 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $226,000 | $57,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $222,000 | $56,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $168,000 | $42,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map