2530 E 34th St Unit 307 Minneapolis, MN 55406
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,608 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 E 34th St Unit 307, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $215,652, approximately $178 per square foot. 2530 E 34th St Unit 307 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Universal Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Meko Shefqet and Meko Alma
Bought by
Meko Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Timbercraft Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Meko Alma and Meko Shefqet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meko Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Meko Alma | $173,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,094 | $205,000 | $11,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $202,000 | $11,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $196,000 | $10,700 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $202,000 | $10,700 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $180,000 | $10,700 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $171,500 | $10,700 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $156,000 | $10,700 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $142,000 | $10,700 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $124,500 | $10,700 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $99,500 | $10,700 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $10,700 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map