2530 E 8th St Stockton, CA 95205
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 E 8th St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $302,408, approximately $293 per square foot. 2530 E 8th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Monroe Elementary School, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Para Eugene M and Para Christie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Marinez Juan C and Marinez Lynda
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Para Eugene M | $65,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $75,412 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $97,931 | $30,131 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $96,012 | $29,541 | $66,471 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $94,130 | $28,962 | $65,168 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $92,286 | $28,395 | $63,891 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $90,478 | $27,839 | $62,639 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $89,551 | $27,554 | $61,997 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $87,796 | $27,014 | $60,782 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $86,076 | $26,485 | $59,591 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $84,389 | $25,966 | $58,423 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $82,734 | $25,457 | $57,277 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $81,491 | $25,074 | $56,417 |
| 2014 | $945 | $73,000 | $22,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map