2530 Maddox Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Maddox Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $467,760, approximately $231 per square foot. 2530 Maddox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Weeks William F
Bought by
Rushnock Michael and Rushnock Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,930
Outstanding Balance
$177,791
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushnock Michael | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushnock Michael | $216,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $152,386 | $19,550 | $132,836 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $146,743 | $19,550 | $127,193 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $132,478 | $15,640 | $116,838 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $117,215 | $15,640 | $101,575 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $98,912 | $13,600 | $85,312 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $93,834 | $13,600 | $80,234 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $87,544 | $13,600 | $73,944 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $85,204 | $13,600 | $71,604 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $84,189 | $13,600 | $70,589 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $81,557 | $13,600 | $67,957 |
| 2015 | $1,976 | $75,092 | $13,600 | $61,492 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $73,673 | $13,600 | $60,073 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,162 | $13,600 | $51,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map