2618 Maddox Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $250,116 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2618 Maddox Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $442,029, approximately $250 per square foot. 2618 Maddox Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Ronnie J and Farmer Teena K
Bought by
Holeman Kathleen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Farmer Ronnie J and Farmer Teena K
Bought by
Holeman Ben B and Holeman Kathleen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Bought by
Holeman Kathleen B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holeman Kathleen B | -- | -- | |
| Evans Harold G | $124,000 | -- | |
| Holeman Ben B | -- | -- | |
| Holeman Kathleen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $83,290 | $5,750 | $77,540 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $80,522 | $5,750 | $74,772 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $74,768 | $4,600 | $70,168 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $66,188 | $4,600 | $61,588 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $57,045 | $4,000 | $53,045 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $54,474 | $4,000 | $50,474 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $54,474 | $4,000 | $50,474 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $52,984 | $4,000 | $48,984 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $52,686 | $4,000 | $48,686 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $51,821 | $4,000 | $47,821 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $51,245 | $4,000 | $47,245 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $50,350 | $4,000 | $46,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,350 | $4,000 | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map