T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Toni Connors
eXp Realty
(571) 882-1920
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $758,000
UNIQUE, ONE OF A KIND, AMAZING! Truly a masterful blend of old & new, the ''Roddy House'', designed by award winning architects (The Roddy's) sits in the core of Coronado Historic Dist & features original home w/2 spacious bedrooms, full bath, great room. Enjoy entertaining in this roomy, modern kitchen w/ it's glossy white cab's, gorgeous marble waterfall counters, & fabulous appliances. Innovative & boast-worthy addition includes master suite w/2 large retractable ''pocket'' windows, tiled bath w/separate tub/shower, custom designed master closet, & light filled office/library. Walk out the impressive overhead roller door & enjoy the shaded oasis-like back yard w/pool, lounge area, & serene park like setting. This & so much more. You seriously want to see this home before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turby Hillary Reed | $605,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ragains Jeffrey | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Ragains Jeffrey | $505,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Gordy Thomas L | $417,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Roddy Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Dwell2530 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roddy Mark Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Roddy Mark R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Crutcher Caren A | $107,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Wood Patrick A | $92,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Florino Peter Samuel | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| G B B Properties Lc | $36,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Chapman James H | $18,800 | Fidelity Title | |
| Fischer Edith K | -- | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turby Hillary Reed | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragains Jeffrey | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordy Thomas L | $430,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Roddy Mark | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Roddy Mark R | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Patrick A | $91,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Florino Peter Samuel | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Sold | $605,000 | +0.8% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Sale | $600,000 | +18.8% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Sold | $505,000 | -2.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Price Changed | $519,990 | -1.9% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $529,990 | +27.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $417,000 | -3.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $22,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $21,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $49,430 | $9,880 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $40,660 | $8,130 | $32,530 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $23,870 | $4,770 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Toni Connors
eXp Realty
(571) 882-1920
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Scot Sidener
My Home Group
(602) 402-4159
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Fagundes
AZREAPM
(602) 320-0406
208 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Don Mertes
HomeSmart
(602) 919-8471
7 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steven Good II
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
(480) 298-1523
14 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Erin Goldbach
Paramount Management & Realty, LLC
(623) 979-0065
7 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6108252
APN: 117-30-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.