2530 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $502,536, approximately $450 per square foot. 2530 Shore Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Fletcher Lillie Mae
Bought by
Fletcher Lillie Mae and Brown Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Lillie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,126 | $519,429 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,589 | $472,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,589 | $528,788 | $452,480 | $76,308 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $451,000 | $372,480 | $78,520 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $439,392 | $340,480 | $98,912 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $167,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $161,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $152,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $134,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $136,336 | $75,600 | $60,736 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $118,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $104,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $103,905 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map