2530 Summerson Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Summerson Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $419,054, approximately $270 per square foot. 2530 Summerson Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Wellwood International Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Gotoff Marilyn
Bought by
Malachevsky Yury and Malavhevsky Shira H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Gotoff Marilyn
Bought by
Malachevsky Yury and Malavhevsky Shira H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malachevsky Yury | $260,000 | -- | |
| Malachevsky Yury | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $385,000 | $75,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $362,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $339,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $316,800 | $75,000 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $261,300 | $75,000 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $228,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $224,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map