2530 Victory St Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2530 Victory St, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $316,726, approximately $122 per square foot. 2530 Victory St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Raines Mario
Bought by
Mahabir Melissa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,788
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$151,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Fraley Owen M
Bought by
Raines Jasmine and Raines Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,273
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
Fraley Owen M and Fraley Kristen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,394
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pillon Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,394
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
First Bank Mortgage
Bought by
Willhaven Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
R & B Construction Inc
Bought by
First Bank Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahabir Melissa C | $189,000 | -- | |
| Raines Jasmine | $175,500 | -- | |
| Fraley Owen M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pillon Communities Inc | $429,000 | -- | |
| Willhaven Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| First Bank Mortgage | $4,937,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahabir Melissa C | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raines Jasmine | $179,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraley Owen M | $163,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $122,760 | $15,600 | $107,160 |
| 2024 | $495 | $113,216 | $15,600 | $97,616 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $110,000 | $15,600 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $100,038 | $15,600 | $84,438 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $73,422 | $15,600 | $57,822 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $73,422 | $15,600 | $57,822 |
| 2019 | $396 | $61,626 | $11,200 | $50,426 |
| 2018 | $396 | $61,626 | $11,200 | $50,426 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $61,626 | $11,200 | $50,426 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $61,626 | $11,200 | $50,426 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $61,626 | $11,200 | $50,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,749 | $11,200 | $52,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map