25300 E 327th St Harrisonville, MO 64701
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25300 E 327th St, Harrisonville, MO 64701 and is currently estimated at $416,215, approximately $289 per square foot. 25300 E 327th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Robert A and Jackson Lillian
Bought by
Davis Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$117,134
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,081
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jason A | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jason A | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $22,210 | $1,950 | $20,260 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $19,310 | $1,820 | $17,490 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $19,310 | $1,820 | $17,490 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $16,840 | $1,820 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $16,840 | $1,820 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $16,520 | $1,820 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $977 | $16,520 | $1,820 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $915 | $14,880 | $1,610 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $831 | $14,880 | $1,610 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $831 | $14,230 | $1,610 | $12,620 |
| 2015 | $830 | $14,230 | $1,610 | $12,620 |
| 2014 | $759 | $13,030 | $1,580 | $11,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,030 | $1,580 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map