25302 Knoll Rd Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,413 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25302 Knoll Rd, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $514,853, approximately $192 per square foot. 25302 Knoll Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Hovstone Properties Illinois Llc
Bought by
Wilson Andrew F and Wilson Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,300
Outstanding Balance
$180,723
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Andrew F | $307,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Andrew F | $307,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,009 | $138,609 | $34,358 | $104,251 |
| 2023 | $9,629 | $125,188 | $31,031 | $94,157 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $119,249 | $30,657 | $88,592 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $111,447 | $28,651 | $82,796 |
| 2020 | $8,557 | $108,285 | $27,838 | $80,447 |
| 2019 | $8,254 | $103,178 | $26,525 | $76,653 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $96,940 | $24,921 | $72,019 |
| 2017 | $7,637 | $92,122 | $23,682 | $68,440 |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $87,861 | $22,587 | $65,274 |
| 2015 | $6,951 | $82,306 | $21,159 | $61,147 |
| 2014 | $6,951 | $79,400 | $20,412 | $58,988 |
| 2013 | $6,951 | $79,400 | $20,412 | $58,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map