25309 Knoll Rd Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,466 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25309 Knoll Rd, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $558,117, approximately $152 per square foot. 25309 Knoll Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Traver Robert M and Traver Helen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,510
Outstanding Balance
$153,214
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traver Robert M | $354,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traver Robert M | $270,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,277 | $155,238 | $34,358 | $120,880 |
| 2023 | $10,855 | $140,207 | $31,031 | $109,176 |
| 2022 | $10,340 | $133,381 | $30,657 | $102,724 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $124,655 | $28,651 | $96,004 |
| 2020 | $9,631 | $121,118 | $27,838 | $93,280 |
| 2019 | $9,292 | $115,405 | $26,525 | $88,880 |
| 2018 | $9,353 | $113,898 | $24,921 | $88,977 |
| 2017 | $9,066 | $108,237 | $23,682 | $84,555 |
| 2016 | $8,845 | $103,231 | $22,587 | $80,644 |
| 2015 | $8,266 | $96,704 | $21,159 | $75,545 |
| 2014 | $8,266 | $93,290 | $20,412 | $72,878 |
| 2013 | $8,266 | $93,290 | $20,412 | $72,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map