25302 S Hackamore Rd W Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25302 S Hackamore Rd W, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $263,631, approximately $158 per square foot. 25302 S Hackamore Rd W is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Saifeied Jim and Delk York Revocable Investment
Bought by
Self Olen Dale and Self Lesile B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,422
Outstanding Balance
$92,117
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,514
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Olen Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Olen Dale | $138,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $20,088 | $2,655 | $17,433 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $19,503 | $2,578 | $16,925 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $18,935 | $2,200 | $16,735 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $18,383 | $2,200 | $16,183 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $17,848 | $2,200 | $15,648 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $17,552 | $2,200 | $15,352 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $16,838 | $2,200 | $14,638 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $17,303 | $2,200 | $15,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map