25304 Mcintyre Square Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25304 Mcintyre Square, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $698,268, approximately $276 per square foot. 25304 Mcintyre Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hutchison Farm Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
South Ridiing L P
Bought by
You Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,202
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| You Yun | $286,728 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | You Yun | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $664,880 | $215,000 | $449,880 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $630,870 | $200,000 | $430,870 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $579,190 | $200,000 | $379,190 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $567,720 | $190,000 | $377,720 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $496,980 | $155,000 | $341,980 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $453,000 | $135,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $430,200 | $135,000 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $420,670 | $125,000 | $295,670 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $393,770 | $125,000 | $268,770 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $383,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $264,880 | $0 | $264,880 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $277,330 | $0 | $277,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map