25306 Calderstone Ct Unit 1 Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,527 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25306 Calderstone Ct Unit 1, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $295,632, approximately $184 per square foot. 25306 Calderstone Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Michael L. Griffin Elementary School, Beckendorff Junior High, and Seven Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Ip Philip
Bought by
Pamarty Krishna and Kommuri Naga Sandhya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,375
Outstanding Balance
$113,243
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Chu Janner Y
Bought by
Ip Philip and Chu Janner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,699
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Chu Janner Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,699
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second