2531 32nd Ave San Francisco, CA 94116
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,687,000 - $1,928,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 32nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116 and is currently estimated at $1,846,169, approximately $946 per square foot. 2531 32nd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dianne Feinstein Elementary, Aptos Middle School, and St. Gabriel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Chu Heda
Bought by
Tsui William and Tsui Linda P Chu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Hall Lucille A
Bought by
Chu Heda and Tsui William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Hall Lucille A
Bought by
Hall Lucille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsui William | -- | -- | |
| Chu Heda | $499,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hall Lucille A | -- | -- | |
| Hall Lucille A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Heda | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,792 | $861,669 | $569,577 | $292,092 |
| 2024 | $10,792 | $844,774 | $558,409 | $286,365 |
| 2023 | $10,580 | $828,211 | $547,460 | $280,751 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $811,973 | $536,726 | $275,247 |
| 2021 | $10,179 | $796,053 | $526,202 | $269,851 |
| 2020 | $10,285 | $787,892 | $520,807 | $267,085 |
| 2019 | $9,888 | $772,445 | $510,596 | $261,849 |
| 2018 | $9,558 | $757,301 | $500,585 | $256,716 |
| 2017 | $9,148 | $742,453 | $490,770 | $251,683 |
| 2016 | $8,987 | $727,897 | $481,148 | $246,749 |
| 2015 | $8,876 | $716,964 | $473,921 | $243,043 |
| 2014 | $8,645 | $702,921 | $464,638 | $238,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map