2531 Chatham St El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,085,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Chatham St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $931,076, approximately $468 per square foot. 2531 Chatham St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Caldwell Family Trust
Bought by
Clark And Zina Caldwell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Caldwell Clark E and Caldwell Ellen L
Bought by
Caldwell Clark E and Caldwell Ellen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark And Zina Caldwell Trust | -- | -- | |
| Caldwell Clark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $132,468 | $32,769 | $99,699 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $129,872 | $32,127 | $97,745 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $127,327 | $31,498 | $95,829 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $124,831 | $30,881 | $93,950 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $122,384 | $30,276 | $92,108 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $121,130 | $29,966 | $91,164 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $118,756 | $29,379 | $89,377 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $116,428 | $28,803 | $87,625 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $114,146 | $28,239 | $85,907 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $111,909 | $27,686 | $84,223 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $110,229 | $27,271 | $82,958 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $108,070 | $26,737 | $81,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map