Estimated Value: $133,012 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Highway 72 E, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $170,003, approximately $109 per square foot. 2531 Highway 72 E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $8,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $376 | $4,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $4,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $372 | $4,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $4,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $4,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $4,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map