2531 Jackson St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,549 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2531 Jackson St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $644,387, approximately $576 per square foot. 2531 Jackson St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Salas Ulbaldo
Bought by
Salas Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Franco Samuel H
Bought by
Salas Ulbaldo and Salas Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Elvira | -- | -- | |
| Salas Ulbaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $153,267 | $53,634 | $99,633 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $150,262 | $52,582 | $97,680 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $147,316 | $51,551 | $95,765 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $144,428 | $50,540 | $93,888 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $141,597 | $49,549 | $92,048 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $140,147 | $49,042 | $91,105 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $137,400 | $48,081 | $89,319 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $134,707 | $47,139 | $87,568 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $132,066 | $46,215 | $85,851 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $129,477 | $45,309 | $84,168 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $127,533 | $44,629 | $82,904 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $125,036 | $43,755 | $81,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map